Cenforce-D (Sildenafil 100 mg and Dapoxetine 60 mg)

More Views

Cenforce-D (Sildenafil 100 mg and Dapoxetine 60 mg)

USD 1.20
Sildenafil helps you get and keep an erection. Dapoxetine improves control and time to ejaculation.

Availability: In stock

Cenforce-D (Sildenafil 100 mg and Dapoxetine 60 mg) is available for purchase in increments of 10

Details

What is Cenforce-D?

Cenforce D the Brand New Addition of Centurion for ED and Pre-ejaculation patients. Cenforce D tablets are combination of Sildenafil Citrate 100mg and Dapoxetine Hydrochloride 60mg. this medicine can be applied for both kind of patients who face Erectile Dysfunction and premature Ejaculation. Cenforce D is sold in packing strip of 10 tablets.

Extensive information on Sildenafil and Dapoxetine is presented below.

What is sildenafil?

Sildenafil is used to treat male sexual function problems (impotence or erectile dysfunction-ED). In combination with sexual stimulation, sildenafil works by increasing blood flow to the penis to help a man get and keep an erection. 

Sildenafil relaxes muscles and increases blood flow to particular areas of the body.

Sildenafil under the name Viagra is used to treat erectile dysfunction (impotence) in men. Another brand of sildenafil is Revatio, which is used to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension and improve exercise capacity in men and women.

Do not take Viagra while also taking Revatio, unless your doctor tells you to.

Sildenafil may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about oral sildenafil?

Some medicines can cause unwanted or dangerous effects when used with sildenafil. Tell your doctor about all your current medicines, especially riociguat (Adempas).

Do not take sildenafil if you are also using a nitrate drug for chest pain or heart problems, including nitroglycerin, isosorbide dinitrate, isosorbide mononitrate, and some recreational drugs such as "poppers". Taking sildenafil with a nitrate medicine can cause a sudden and serious decrease in blood pressure.

Contact your doctor or seek emergency medical attention if your erection is painful or lasts longer than 4 hours. A prolonged erection (priapism) can damage the penis.

Stop using sildenafil and get emergency medical help if you have sudden vision loss.

Sildenafil dosing information

Usual Adult Dose for Erectile Dysfunction:

Initial dose: 50 mg orally once a day, as needed, 1 hour prior to sexual activity
Maintenance: 25 to 100 mg orally once a day, as needed, 1 hour prior to sexual activity

Comments: This drug may be taken anywhere from 30 minutes to 4 hours before sexual activity.

Use: Treatment of erectile dysfunction

Usual Adult Dose for Pulmonary Hypertension:

Revatio (R):
Oral:
-Initial dose: 5 or 20 mg orally three times a day, 4 to 6 hours apart
-Maximum dose: 20 mg orally three times a day

Injection:
-Initial dose: 2.5 or 10 mg IV bolus three times a day

Comments:
-No greater efficacy was achieved with oral doses higher than the maximum recommended dose.
-A 10 mg injection dose is predicted to provide pharmacological effect equivalent to the 20 mg oral dose.

Use: Treatment of PAH (WHO Group I) in adults to improve exercise ability and delay clinical worsening

Usual Geriatric Dose for Erectile Dysfunction:

Initial dose: 25 mg orally once a day 1 hour prior to sexual activity

Use: Treatment of erectile dysfunction

How should I take oral sildenafil?

Follow all directions on your prescription label. Do not take this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Revatio is usually taken three times each day, about 4 to 6 hours apart.

Viagra is usually taken only when needed, 30 minutes to 1 hour before sexual activity. You may take it up to 4 hours before sexual activity. Do not take Viagra more than once per day.

Shake the oral suspension (liquid) well just before you measure a dose. Measure liquid medicine with the dosing syringe provided, or with a special dose-measuring spoon or medicine cup. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one.

Viagra can help you have an erection when sexual stimulation occurs. An erection will not occur just by taking a pill. Follow your doctor's instructions.

During sexual activity, if you become dizzy or nauseated, or have pain, numbness, or tingling in your chest, arms, neck, or jaw, stop and call your doctor right away. You could be having a serious side effect of sildenafil.

Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Since Viagra is used as needed, you are not likely to miss a dose.

If you miss a dose of Revatio, take the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What should I avoid while taking oral sildenafil?

Drinking alcohol with this medicine can cause side effects.

Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with sildenafil and lead to unwanted side effects. Avoid the use of grapefruit products while taking sildenafil.

Avoid using any other medicines to treat impotence, such as alprostadil or yohimbine, without first talking to your doctor.

Oral sildenafil side effects

Get emergency medical help if you have signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Stop taking sildenafil and get emergency medical help if you have:

  • heart attack symptoms--chest pain or pressure, pain spreading to your jaw or shoulder, nausea, sweating;
  • vision changes or sudden vision loss; or
  • erection is painful or lasts longer than 4 hours (prolonged erection can damage the penis).

Call your doctor at once if you have:

  • ringing in your ears, or sudden hearing loss;
  • irregular heartbeat;
  • swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet;
  • shortness of breath;
  • seizure (convulsions); or
  • a light-headed feeling, like you might pass out.

Common side effects may include:

  • flushing (warmth, redness, or tingly feeling);
  • headache, dizziness;
  • abnormal vision (blurred vision, changes in color vision)
  • stuffy nose;
  • muscle pain, back pain; or
  • upset stomach.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking oral sildenafil?

You should not use sildenafil if you are allergic to it, or:

  • if you take other medicines to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension, such as riociguat (Adempas).

Do not take sildenafil if you are also using a nitrate drug for chest pain or heart problems. This includes nitroglycerin, isosorbide dinitrate, and isosorbide mononitrate. Nitrates are also found in some recreational drugs such as amyl nitrate or nitrite ("poppers"). Taking sildenafil with a nitrate medicine can cause a sudden and serious decrease in blood pressure.

To make sure sildenafil is safe for you, tell your doctor about your other medical conditions, especially:

  • heart disease or heart rhythm problems, coronary artery disease;
  • a recent history (in the past 6 months) of a heart attack, stroke, or congestive heart failure;
  • high or low blood pressure;
  • liver or kidney disease;
  • a blood cell disorder such as sickle cell anemia, multiple myeloma, or leukemia;
  • a bleeding disorder such as hemophilia;
  • a stomach ulcer;
  • retinitis pigmentosa (an inherited condition of the eye);
  • a physical deformity of the penis (such as Peyronie's disease); or
  • if you have been told you should not have sexual intercourse for health reasons.

Sildenafil can decrease blood flow to the optic nerve of the eye, causing sudden vision loss. This has occurred in a small number of people taking sildenafil, most of whom also had heart disease, diabetes, high blood pressure, high cholesterol, or certain pre-existing eye problems, and in those who smoke or are over 50 years old. It is not clear whether sildenafil is the actual cause of vision loss.

This medicine is not expected to harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant.

It is not known whether sildenafil passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Do not give this medication to anyone under 18 years old without medical advice.

What other drugs will affect oral sildenafil?

Do not take sildenafil with similar medications such as avanafil (Stendra), tadalafil (Cialis) or vardenafil (Levitra). Tell your doctor about all other medications you use for erectile dysfunction.

Tell your doctor about all your current medicines and any you start or stop using, especially:

  • an antibiotic such as clarithromycin, erythromycin, or telithromycin;
  • antifungal medicine such as ketoconazole or itraconazole;
  • medicine to treat HIV/AIDS, such as atazanavir, indinavir, ritonavir, or saquinavir; or
  • drugs to treat high blood pressure or a prostate disorder.

This list is not complete. Other drugs may interact with sildenafil, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal products. Not all possible interactions are listed in this medication guide.

 

Dapoxetine Overview

The active ingredient Dapoxetine is considered a selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor type of medication. The medication works by increasing the activity of serotonin in the nervous system and delaying the nerve messages that result in ejaculation. The tablets can be used to increase the time it takes to ejaculate and improve control over the ejaculation and is used in the treatment of premature ejaculation (PE) in men between 18 to 64 years of age.

1. What Dapoxetine is and what it is used for

Dapoxetine contains an active substance called ‘dapoxetine’. This belongs to a group of medicines called ‘selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors’ (SSRIs). Dapoxetine may also be known as a ‘urological’ medicine.

Dapoxetine increases the time it takes to ejaculate and can improve the control over the ejaculation. This may reduce the frustration or worry about fast ejaculation.

Dapoxetine is used to treat premature ejaculation in adult men aged 18 to 64 years.

Premature ejaculation is when a man ejaculates with little sexual stimulation and before the man wants. This can cause problems for the man and may cause problems in sexual relationships.

2. What you need to know before you take Dapoxetine

Do not take Dapoxetine if:

  • you are allergic to dapoxetine or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6)
  • you have heart problems, such as heart failure or problems with the heart rhythm
  • you have a history of fainting
  • you have ever had mania (symptoms include feeling over−excited, irritable or not being able to think clearly) or severe depression
  • you have moderate or severe liver problems.
  • you are taking:
    • Medicines for depression called ‘monoamine oxidase inhibitors’ (MAOIs)
    • Thioridazine used for schizophrenia
    • Other medicines for depression
    • Lithium − a medicine for bipolar disorder
    • Linezolid − an antibiotic used to treat infections
    • Tryptophan − a medicine to help you sleep
    • St John’s wort − a herbal medicine
    • Tramadol − used to treat serious pain
    • Medicines used to treat migraines.

 

Do not take Dapoxetine at the same time as any of the medicines listed above. If you have taken any of these medicines, you will need to wait 14 days after you stop taking it before you can start taking Dapoxetine. Once you have stopped taking Dapoxetine, you will need to wait 7 days before taking any of the medicines listed above. If you are not sure about what to do, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

  • Certain medicines for fungal infection, including ketoconazole and itraconazole
  • Certain medicines for HIV, including ritonavir, saquinavir, nelfinavir and atazanavir
  • Certain antibiotics for treating infection, including telithromycin
  • Nefazodone − an antidepressant

 

Also see section “Other medicines and Dapoxetine”.

Do not take this medicine if any of the above apply to you. If you are not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

Children and adolescents

This medicine should not be used in children or adolescents under age 18 years.

Warnings and precautions

Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Dapoxetine if:

  • You have not been diagnosed with premature ejaculation
  • You also have another sexual problem, such as erectile dysfunction
  • You have a history of dizziness from low blood pressure
  • You use recreational drugs such as ecstasy, LSD, narcotics or benzodiazepines
  • You drink alcohol (see section “Dapoxetine with food, drink and alcohol”)
  • You have ever had a mental health problem such as depression, mania (symptoms include feeling over−excited, irritable or not being able to think clearly), bipolar disorder (symptoms include serious mood swings between mania and depression) or schizophrenia (a psychiatric disease)
  • You have epilepsy
  • You have a history of bleeding or blood clotting problems
  • You have kidney problems
  • You have, or are at risk of, high pressure in the eye (glaucoma).

 

If any of the above apply to you (or you are not sure), talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

Before you start taking this medicine, your doctor should perform a test to make sure that your blood pressure doesn’t drop too much when you stand up from lying down.

Other medicines and Dapoxetine

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken, or might take any other medicines. This includes medicines you get without a prescription, such as herbal medicines. This is because Dapoxetine can affect the way some other medicines work. Also some other medicines can affect the way Dapoxetine works. Therefore, use of other medicines may affect the maximum dose of Dapoxetine you’re allowed to take.

Do not take Dapoxetine at the same time as any of the following medicines:

  • Medicines for depression called ‘monoamine oxidase inhibitors’ (MAOIs)
  • Thioridazine used for schizophrenia
  • Other medicines for depression
  • Lithium − a medicine for bipolar disorder
  • Linezolid − an antibiotic used to treat infections
  • Tryptophan − a medicine to help you sleep
  • St John’s wort − a herbal medicine
  • Tramadol − used to treat serious pain
  • Medicines used to treat migraines.

 

Do not take Dapoxetine at the same time as any of the medicines listed above. If you have taken any of these medicines, you will need to wait 14 days after you stop taking it before you can start taking Dapoxetine. Once you have stopped taking Dapoxetine, you will need to wait 7 days before taking any of the medicines listed above. If you are not sure about what to do, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

  • Certain medicines for fungal infection, including ketoconazole and itraconazole
  • Certain medicines for HIV, including ritonavir, saquinavir, nelfinavir and atazanavir
  • Certain antibiotics for treating infection, including telithromycin
  • Nefazodone − an antidepressant.


Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any of the following medicines:

  • Medicines for mental health problems other than depression
  • Non−steroidal anti−inflammatory medicines such as ibuprofen or acetylsalicyclic acid
  • Medicines to thin your blood, such as warfarin
  • Certain medicines used to treat erectile dysfunction, such as sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, as these medicines may lower your blood pressure, possibly upon standing
  • Certain medicines used to treat high blood pressure and chest pain (angina) (such as verapamil and diltiazem), or enlarged prostate, as these medicines may also lower your blood pressure, possibly upon standing
  • Certain other medicines for fungal infection, such as fluconazole
  • Certain other medicines for HIV, such as amprenavir and fosamprenavir
  • Certain other antibiotics for treating infection, such as erythromycin and clarithromycin
  • Aprepitant − used to treat nausea.

 

If you are not sure if any of the above apply to you, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

Dapoxetine with food, drink and alcohol

  • This medicine can be taken with or without food.
  • You should take this medicine with at least one full glass of water.
  • Avoid alcohol when taking this medicine.
  • The effects of alcohol such as feeling dizzy, sleepy and having slow reactions, may be increased if taken with this medicine.
  • Drinking alcohol while taking this medicine may increase your risk of injury from fainting or from other side effects.

 

Pregnancy, breast−feeding and fertility

  • This medicine should not be taken by women.

 

Driving and using machines

  • You may feel sleepy, dizzy, faint, have difficulty concentrating and blurred vision while taking this medicine. If you experience any of these or similar effects, you should avoid driving or operating hazardous machinery. The effects of alcohol may be increased if taken with this medicine and you may be more at risk of injury from fainting or from other side effects if you take this medicine with alcohol.

 

Dapoxetine contains lactose

  • This medicine contains lactose (a type of sugar). If you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicine.

3. How to take Dapoxetine

Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

  • The recommended dose is 30 mg. Your doctor may increase the dose to 60 mg.
  • Only take the medicine 1 to 3 hours before sexual activity is anticipated.
  • Do not take this medicine more than once every 24 hours or every day.
  • Swallow the tablets whole to avoid a bitter taste, with at least one full glass of water. This may help lower your chance of fainting (see ‘Fainting and low blood pressure’ in section 4).
  • This medicine can be taken with or without food.
  • This medicine should not be used by men under 18 or over 65 years of age.
  • Discuss your Dapoxetine treatment with your doctor after the first 4 weeks or after 6 doses to see whether you should continue treatment. If treatment is continued, you should see your doctor again to discuss this at least every six months.

 

f you take more Dapoxetine than you should

  • Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have taken more tablets than you should. You may feel sick or be sick.

 

If you stop taking Dapoxetine

  • Talk to your doctor before you stop taking this medicine. You may have problems sleeping and feel dizzy after you stop taking this medicine, even if you have not taken it every day.

 

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.

4. Possible side effects

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

Stop taking Dapoxetine and see your doctor straight away if:

  • You have fits (seizures)
  • You faint or feel light headed when you stand up
  • You notice any changes in your mood
  • You have any thoughts of suicide or harming yourself.

If you notice any of the above, stop taking this medicine and see your doctor straight away.

Fainting and low blood pressure

This medicine can make you faint or make your blood pressure drop when you stand up. To help lower the chance of this happening:

  • Take this medicine with at least one full glass of water.
  • Do not take this medicine if you are dehydrated (you do not have enough water in your body).
    This can happen if:
    • You have not had anything to drink in the past 4 to 6 hours
    • You have been sweating for a long time
    • You have an illness where you have a high temperature, diarrhoea or being sick.
  • If you feel like you might faint (such as feeling sick, feeling dizzy, light headed, confused, sweaty or an abnormal heart beat), or feel light headed when you stand up, immediately lie down so your head is lower than the rest of your body or sit down with your head between your knees until you feel better. This will stop you from falling and hurting yourself if you do faint.
  • Do not stand up quickly after you have been sitting or lying down for a long time.
  • Do not drive or use any tools or machines if you feel faint when taking this medicine.
  • Tell your doctor if you faint when taking this medicine.


Very common side effects (may affect more than 1 in 10 men):

  • Feeling dizzy
  • Headache
  • Feeling sick.


Common side effects (may affect up to 1 in 10 men):

  • Feeling irritable, anxious, agitated or restless
  • Feeling numb or having ‘pins and needles’
  • Difficulty getting or keeping an erection
  • Sweating more than normal or flushing
  • Diarrhoea, constipation or having wind
  • Stomach pain, bloating or being sick
  • Problems sleeping or strange dreams
  • Feeling tired or sleepy, yawning
  • Blocked nose (nasal congestion)
  • A rise in blood pressure
  • Difficulty concentrating
  • Shaking or trembling
  • Lower interest in sex
  • Ringing in the ears
  • Blurred vision
  • Indigestion
  • Dry mouth.


Uncommon side effects (may affect up to 1 in 100 men):

  • Fainting or feeling dizzy upon standing (see advice above)
  • Change in mood, feeling overly excited or feelings of paranoia
  • Feeling confused, disoriented or unable to think clearly
  • Slow or irregular heartbeat or increase in heart rate
  • Loss of sex drive, problems reaching orgasm
  • Feeling weak, sedated, lethargic or fatigued
  • Feeling depressed, nervous or indifferent
  • Feeling hot, jittery, abnormal or drunk
  • Vision problems, eye pain or dilated pupils
  • Low or high blood pressure
  • Feeling itchy or cold sweat
  • Spinning sensation
  • Abnormal taste
  • Teeth grinding.


Rare side effects (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 men):

  • Feeling dizzy following exertion
  • Sudden onset of sleep
  • Urgency of bowel action.

Reporting of side effects

  • If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.

By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.

How to store Dapoxetine

  • This medicinal product does not require any special storage conditions.
  • Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children.
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton after EXP. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
  • Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to throw away medicines you no longer use. These measures will help protect the environment.

Additional Information

Short Description Sildenafil helps you get and keep an erection. Dapoxetine improves control and time to ejaculation.
Visibility Catalog, Search
Quantity Options a:6:{s:7:"10.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:10;s:5:"price";d:64;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}s:7:"20.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:20;s:5:"price";d:112;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}s:7:"30.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:30;s:5:"price";d:146;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}s:7:"60.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:60;s:5:"price";d:245;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}s:7:"90.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:90;s:5:"price";d:314;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}s:8:"120.0000";a:4:{s:3:"qty";d:120;s:5:"price";d:396;s:5:"label";s:43:"{{qty}} for {{price}} - {{unit_price}} each";s:5:"order";N;}}
Preselected Option 120
Enabled Yes
Enable Incremental Quantities No
Hide Unavailable Quantities Yes
Layout Table with Radio Buttons
Custom Design No
Page Layout No layout updates

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cenforce-D (Sildenafil 100 mg and Dapoxetine 60 mg)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Overall

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Cenforce-D (Sildenafil 100 mg and Dapoxetine 60 mg)

USD

USD 1.20

0

0